BEATS SCHEDULE 2017

Want to sit VIP for a concert at the Michigan Lottery Stage?  Limited tickets now available!  


MICHIGAN LOTTERY NATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

6:00 PM 
Your Generation in Concert

8:00 PM 
Starship featuring Mickey Thomas

9:30 PM 
The B-52's

 

SATURDAY 02

10:00 AM
Priority Health Zumbathon

5:30 PM 
Half Light Music

7:30 PM
Candlebox

9:30 PM
311

 

SUNDAY 03

9:00 AM 
Practice for a Purpose Priority Health Yoga

10:30 AM 
Practice for a Purpose Priority Health Yoga

6:00 PM 
Jordan Davis

8:00 PM
Dwight Yoakam

10:00 PM
Grand Funk Railroad

MONDAY 04

9:30 AM 
Life Time Fitness Strike Class

4:00 PM 
Jena Irene

6:00 PM 
The Wallflowers

8:00 PM 
George Clinton and the P-Funk All-stars


FORD ALTERNATIVE ROCK STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

11:30 AM 
Kate Jablonski (Singer/Songwriter)

12:45 PM 
Morrow's Memory
(Modern Rock/Alternative)

2:15 PM 
Triple the Trouble
(Pop Rock)

3:45 PM 
Conway (Pop Rock)

5:15 PM 
The Electric Numbers (Rock)

6:45 PM 
The Gasoline Gypsies
(Rock/Soul Rock)

8:15 PM 
Nina & The Buffalo Riders
(Psychadelic Bluesy Soul Rock)

9:45 PM 
Killer Flamingos (Pop)

 

SATURDAY 02

11:30 AM 
Lia K Catallo (Acoustic Pop Originals & Covers)

12:45 PM 
Kimball (Indie/Alternative)

2:15 PM 
Joe Jaber and The Last Divide (Americana/Rock)

3:45 PM 
Barelyon (Rock & Pop)

5:15 PM 
Call Marvin (Reggae/Rock)

6:45 PM 
Daylight Sinners (Pop/Rock)

8:15 PM 
Stefanie Christ'ain (Rock and Soul)

9:45 PM 
Kaleido (Rock/Pop)

SUNDAY 03

11:30 AM 
Sofi K
(Pop/Blues)

12:45 PM 
Ali McManus (Singer/Songwriter, Alternative Pop)

2:15 PM 
Rival Summers (Pop/Rock)

3:45 PM 
Speak Easy (Rasta-Funk)

5:15 PM 
Scarlet Lies (Glam Pop Rock)

6:45 PM 
Eva Under Fire (Alternative/Rock)

8:15 PM 
Harlow (Rock)

9:45 PM 
50 Amp Fuse (Tribute to the Greatest Hits of All Time)

MONDAY 04

11:15 AM 
Tom Butwin
(Acoustic Rock)

12:30 PM 
Xoe Wise (Alt Rock)

2:00 PM 
The Tom Toms (Rock/Alternative)

3:30 PM 
Michael Bermudez (Pop/Rock)

5:00 PM 
Josie Pace (Electronic Rock)

6:30 PM 
Dave Hamilton Band (Rock & Funk)

8:00 PM 
Feral Ground (Hip Hop Fusion)


SOARING EAGLE CASINO & RESORT ROCK STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

11:30 AM 
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music (Rock & Pop)

1:30 PM 
Tavistock (Modern Rock)

3:00 PM 
Crashing Cairo (Alternative Rock)

4:30 PM 
See Dick Run (Rock)

6:15 PM 
The Ruiners (Party Punk)

8:00 PM 
Gia Warner (Rock/Americana)

9:45 PM 
The Persuasion Band (Top 40, Party Dance Music)

 

SATURDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Sami Mei (Pop Alternative)

12:30 PM 
Hello Human (Rock/Indie)

2:00 PM 
3rd Degree Burns (Classic Rock)

3:30 PM 
The Strangers (Rock/Americana)

5:00 PM 
Avalon Black (Rock)

6:30 PM 
Autumn Kings (Rock/Alternative Rock)

8:00 PM 
Dude (Pop Rock)

9:45 PM 
Tino G & Howling Diablos (Blues Funk Rock)

SUNDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Mia Green (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 PM 
Bullet For Joey (Variety Rock)

2:00 PM 
The Messenger Birds (Rock/Alternative)

3:30 PM 
Red Stone Souls (Heavy Rock)

5:00 PM 
The Big Love Band
(Soul/Funk)

6:30 PM 
Ulterior Motive (Rock & Roll)

8:00 PM 
Stewart Francke (Rock & Soul)

9:45 PM 
Stone Clover (Paddy Slag)

MONDAY 04

11:45 AM 
Natalie Lucassian (Songer/Songwriter)

1:15 PM 
The Blueflowers (Americana/Indie)

2:45 PM 
Blind Season (Rock/Alternative)

4:15 PM 
Roadside Rick (Blues)

6:00 PM 
Twistin Tarantulas (Arena Rockabilly)

7:45 PM 
The Reefermen (Rock)


BUD LIGHT COUNTRY STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

12:00 PM 
RJ Harper
(Country, Americana)

1:30 PM 
Audrey Ray (Country)

3:00 PM 
Cold Tone Harvest (Americana, Indie/Folk)

4:30 PM 
Cindi Lou & The Red Hot Royals (Rockabilly, Blues)

6:00 PM 
Billy Brandt & The Sugarees (Americana, Country)

7:45 PM 
Mary McGuire & The Black Fridays (Americana, Indie)

9:45 PM 
David Shelby (Country)

 

SATURDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Kira Blue (Country, Americana)

12:30 PM 
Kubat, Finlay & Rose
(Americana / Folk)

2:00 PM 
Rye Whiskey (Modern Country)

3:30 PM 
Grove of Trees (Alt. Country, Americana)

5:00 PM 
Native Howl (Trash Grass)

6:30 PM 
Austin Scott (Country)

8:00 PM 
Joey Vee (Country)

9:45 PM 
Paulina Jayne (Country)

SUNDAY 03

9:30 AM
Arise! Service from Royal Oak First United Methodist Church

11:15 AM 
Sarah Bella (Singer/Songwriter, Alt-Country)

12:30 PM 
The Whistle Stop Revue (Bluegrass/Americana)

2:00 PM 
44 Territories (Detroit Country)

3:30 PM 
Longneck Strangler (Heavy Americana)

5:00 PM 
Black Jake & The Carnies (Punk Bluegrass)

6:30 PM 
Drew Hale (Country/Americana))

8:00 PM 
Jennifer Westwood & The Handsome Devils (Americana/Roots)

9:45 PM 
Jill Jack Band (Americana Rock)

MONDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Erica Mourad (Pop/Country)

1:00 PM 
The Steve Taylor Three (Americana/Rock)

2:30 PM 
Flutter & Wow (Americana)

4:00 PM 
The Whiskey Charmers (Americana)

5:45 PM 
Ashley Lynn & The Spurs
(Country)

7:45 PM 
The Orbitsuns (Outlaw Country)


METROPCS R&B/JAZZ STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

11:15 AM 
Emilio Bassa
(Pop/Soul)

12:45 PM 
Sam Van Wagoner (Blues Pop)

2:15 PM 
Taylor Taylor (Jazzy Pop)

3:45 PM 
Alex Way (R&B/Soul)

5:15 PM 
Shay Lewis
(R&B/Pop)

6:45 PM 
Zamar Jazz Band
(Smooth Jazz)

8:15 PM 
IS Evolution (R&B)

9:45 PM 
Keith Ferguson & Notorious (R&B/Soul)

 

SATURDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Alison Albrecht (Acoustic/Pop)

12:45 PM 
Rick Matle Trio (Instrumental)

2:15 PM 
Sheila Landis featuring Rick Matle (Jazz)

3:45 PM 
Al Bettis
(Acoustic/Soul)

5:15 PM 
Jibs Brown (Rootsy Blues)

6:45 PM 
La Shaun Phoenix Moore
(R&B)

8:15 PM 
J. Canady and The SoulNyce Band (Neo Soul/R&B)

9:45 PM 
Larry Lee & Back in The Day Band (R&B/Funk)

SUNDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Chrissy Morgan (Jazz/Pop)

12:45 PM 
Gwenyth Hayes (Soul/Jazz)

2:15 PM 
Kristian DeLayne (Pop/R&B/Soul)

3:45 PM 
Nicole New (Jazz)

5:15 PM 
Isis Damil (Jazz)

6:45 PM 
Rev. Marc Falconberry (Blues/Rock)

8:15 PM 
Bobby Murray Band featuring Lenny Watkins (Blues)

9:45 PM 
Charles & Gwen Scales (R&B/Soul)

MONDAY 04

11:00 AM 
Cliff Gracey
(Jazz/Pop)

12:15 PM 
Stephen Grady Jr. (Jazz/R&B)

1:45 PM 
Trey Simon (Acoustic Soul)

3:15 PM 
New World Soul
(R&B/Soul)

4:45 PM 
Yvette Meadows (R&B/Jazz)

6:15 PM 
Paddlebots (R&B/Pop)

7:45 PM 
Thornetta Davis (Blues/R&B)


FLAGSTAR BANK INTERNATIONAL STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

12:00 PM 
Dylan Frabutt & The Scottish Experience
(Scottish Cultural Experience)

1:30 PM
McSpillin Irish Band
(Irish/Folk/Americana)

3:30 PM 
Bill Grogan's Goat (Celtic Rock)

5:30 PM 
1592 (World/Reggae)

7:30 PM 
Zydeco Hepcats (Zydeco)

9:30 PM 
The Polish Muslims (Polka Rock)

SATURDAY 02

12:00 PM 
Ndanga (African Folk Music)

1:30 PM 
Motor City Street Dance Academy (Urban Dance)

3:30 PM 
Rowdy O'Reilly (Irish Pub)

5:30 PM 
Shimei Empress (AfroPop/World)

7:30 PM 
Raion Taiko 
with the Godaiko Drummers (Japanese Taiko Drumming)

9:30 PM 
Roots Vibrations (Reggae/Soca)

SUNDAY 03

12:00 PM 
Blue Caledonia
(Scottish/Celtic)

1:30 PM 
Hoaloha Polynesian Dance Group (Polynesian Dance)

3:30 PM 
African Folklore Ensemble (Nigerian Drumming, Singing, Dancing)

5:30 PM 
King Mellowman & Mellow Runnings (Old School R&B/Reggae/Calypso/Soca)

7:30 PM 
Cross Bow (Celtic)

9:30 PM 
Sold Only as Curio (Dance/Folk)

MONDAY 04

11:30 AM 
Ras Akkurate (Reggae)

1:30 PM 
The Codgers (Irish Americana)

3:30 PM 
Ara Topouzian Ensemble
(World Music/Middle Eastern)

5:30 PM 
Bandelero Duran & Comparsa (Latin America Folk Music)

7:30 PM 
Sean Blackman's In Transit (World Mix)


 

ACOUSTIC STAGE (UNPLUGGED)

 

FRIDAY 01

11:30 AM 
Katie McLean (Folk/Pop)

12:30 PM
Emma Guzman (Americana, Singer/ Songwriter)

2:00 PM
Carolyn Striho (Acoustic)

3:30 PM 
A man named Hooper (Rock/Alternative)

5:00 PM 
Paul Shonk (Singer/Songerwright, Pop/Rock)

6:30 PM 
Julianne Ankley (Acoustic Rock/Country)

8:00 PM 
The Old Adage (Indie-Pop)

SATURDAY 02

11:15 AM 
Ashley Peacock (Britpop/Americana)

12:30 PM
Maticic (Folk/Americana)

2:00 PM 
Amy Grace
(Folk, Singer/Songwriter)

3:30 PM 
Mark Reitenga & Bobby East (Acoustic Folk Rock)

5:00 PM 
DownRiver Dan (Blues Rock)

6:30 PM 
Adventures With Vultures
(Americana)

8:00 PM 
Fifth & Main (Folk Rock)

SUNDAY 03

11:15 AM 
Katelynn Corll (Singer/Songwriter)

12:30 PM
Acoustic Ash
(Acoustic Singer/Songwriter)

1:50 PM 
Jaime Marvin (Acoustic Singer/Songwriter)

3:00 PM 
Stagecrafters: "Sister Act" (Musical)

3:30 PM 
Mike Vial (Folk/Pop)

5:00 PM 
Candace Sosa (Pop/Acoustic)

6:30 PM 
Dan Tillery Band (Rock/Pop/Reggae/Funk/Soul)

8:30 PM 
Escaping Pavement (Americana Folk)

MONDAY 04

11:15 AM 
Zander Michigan (Folk/Americana)

12:30 PM
Mike "RockSteady" Steadman (Singer/Songwriter)

1:30 PM 
Amanda Morgan
(Singer/Songwriter)

3:00 PM 
THUMMp (Contemporary Acappella)

4:30 PM 
Acoustic Madness


 

PEPSI PERFORMANCE PIT

FRIDAY 01

10:30 AM 
Center Stage Barre
(Fitness Class)

12:00 PM 
George Tait, Mind Tapped
(Psychological magic)

4:30 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)

6:30 PM 
Dueling Pianos International
(Dueling Pianos)

9:00 PM 
Movement Detroit Showcase featuring DJ Thornstryker
(Electronic)

SATURDAY 02

10:30 AM 
Yoga Class from the Yoga Shelter
(Yoga class)

12:00 PM 
Rock the Mic Singing Competition
(Singing competition)

2:30 PM 
The Michigan Center for Capoeira
(Capoeira demonstration)

3:45 PM 
The Magic of Flight: AcroYoga with Bryan Bennett and Kara Baruzzini

5:00 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)

6:30 PM 
Dueling Pianos International
(Dueling Pianos)

9:00 PM 
Movement Detroit Showcase featuring DJ Ryan Richards
(Electronic)

SUNDAY 03

12:00 PM 
Rock the Mic Singing Competition
(Singing competition)

2:15 PM 
George Tait, Mind Tapped
(Psychological magic)

6:30 PM 
Dueling Pianos International
(Dueling Pianos)

9:00 PM 
SKYrise
(Electronic)

 

MONDAY 04

10:30 AM 
The Barre Code
(Fitness class)

12:00 PM 
Audacious Hoops
(Statue performer)

1:30 PM 
J. Cavataio
(Modern Day Crooner)

3:00 PM 
The Music Messengers
(Eclectic Variety)

4:30 PM 
Detroit Circus
(Circus-style Performance)

6:30 PM 
Dueling Pianos International
(Dueling Pianos)


OAKLAND COUNTY KIDS STAGE

 

FRIDAY 01

2:00 PM 
The Detroit School of Rock and Pop Music

4:30 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

5:15 PM 
Michigan Science Center

6:00 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

6:40 PM 
Michigan Science Center

7:25 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

SATURDAY 02

12:00 PM 
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show

12:40 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

1:20 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

2:00 PM 
Billy Goats Gruff Puppet Show

2:40 PM 
Michigan Science Center

3:25 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

4:05 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

4:45 PM 
Michigan Science Center

5:30 PM 
Rocky the Dinosaur Puppet Show

6:10 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

6:50 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

7:30 PM 
Billy Goats Gruff Puppet Show

SUNDAY 03

12:00 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

12:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

1:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

2:00 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

2:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

3:20 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

4:00 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

4:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

5:20 PM 
Juggler Tim Salisbury

6:00 PM 
Randyl Lee Magic

6:40 PM 
Kevin Devine Music Show

7:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

MONDAY 04

12:00 PM 
Rosco the Clown

12:40 PM 
Joe Reilly Concert

1:20 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

2:00 PM 
Laugh It Up with Rosco

2:40 PM 
Joe Reilly Concert

3:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff

4:00 PM 
Rosco the Clown

4:40 PM 
Joe Reilly Concert

5:20 PM 
Pure Imagination Magic

6:00 PM 
Laugh It Up with Rosco

6:40 PM 
Joe Reilly Concert

7:20 PM 
Cool Tricks & Funny Stuff